Fachbereich 5

Biologie


Navigation und Suche der Universität Osnabrück


Hauptinhalt

Topinformationen

Registration

The registration fee for external participants will be 50 Euros and 30 Euros for SFB 944 members.
For registration please send an e-mail with your name, address & affiliation to this e-mail address.

The (updated) program and poster session index are available here.

Cellular microcompartments: From analytics to physiology
SFB-Symposium

Wednesday, 27th - Friday, 29th of September 2017
Bohnenkamp House of the Botanical Garden, Osnabrück

Wednesday, 27th of September

18:00 – 18:30        Registration
18:30 – 19:30        Dinner

Opening lecture (Christian Ungermann/Michael Hensel)

19:30 – 19:45        Welcome
19:45 –20:45         Gabriel Waksman, Birkbeck, University of London


Thursday, 28th of September

Organelle organization (Joost Holthuis/Florian Fröhlich)

09:00 – 09:30        Maria Bohnert, Weizmann Institute of Science, Rehovot
09:30 – 10:00        Sean Munro, MRC, Cambridge
10:00 – 10:30        Elina Ikonen, University of Helsinki

10:30 – 11:00        Coffee Break

Membrane Trafficking (Christian Ungermann/Daniel Kümmel)

11:00 – 11:30        Oliver Daumke, Max-Debrück-Center, Berlin
11:30 – 12:00        Catherine Rabouille, Hubrecht Institute, Utrecht
12:00 – 12:30        Julia von Blume, MPI for Biochemistry, Martinsried
12:30 – 13:00        Anne Spang, Biozentrum, Basel

13:00 – 14:00        Lunch and Coffee Break

14:00 – 16:00        Poster session I

Symposium on Cellular Nanoanalytics (Jacob Piehler/Roland Wedlich-Söldner)

16:00 – 16:30        Ralf Jungmann, MPI for Biochemistry, Martinsried
16:30 – 17:00        Joachim Spatz, MPI for Intelligent Systems, Stuttgart
17:00 – 17:30        Martin Loose, ISTA, Klosterneuburg

17:30 – 18:00        Break - Refreshments

18:00 – 18:30        Viola Vogel, ETH, Zürich
18:30 – 19:00        Carsten Grashoff, MPI for Biochemistry, Martinsried

19:00    CellNanOs Live (Event, guided tours, Food and beverages)

Friday, 29th of September

Neuronal Microcompartments (Jürgen Klingauf/Roland Brandt)

09:00 – 09:30        Michael Kiebler, LMU, München
09:30 – 10:00        Patrik Verstreken, Center for Brain & Disease Research, Leuven
10:00 – 10:30        Kristian Franze, University of Cambridge

10:30 – 11:00        Coffee Break

Intra- and intercellular Signaling (Achim Paululat/Sabine Zachgo)

11:00 – 11:30        Iva Tolic, Institut Ruđer Bošković, Zagreb
11:30 – 12:00        Aurelio Teleman, DKFZ, Heidelberg
12:00 – 12:30        Salim Seyfried, Universität Potsdam
12:30 – 13:30        Tina Romeis, FU Berlin

13:00 – 14:00        Lunch and Coffee Break;
offer of guided tour of the botanical garden

14:00 – 16:00        Poster session II

Dynamics of membrane proteins (Karin Busch/Heinz-Jürgen Steinhoff)

16:00 – 16:30        Jose Antonio Enriquez, CNIC, Madrid
16:30 – 17:00        Ana Garcia, Universität Tübingen
17:00 – 17:30        Holger Stark, MPI for Biophysical Chemistry, Göttingen
17:30 – 18:00        Justin Taraska, NIH/NHLBI, Bathesda

Tour of Osnabrück on our way to the Party

19:30    Party (Lagerhalle - Spitzboden)



download pdf